Privacy Policy

Forever Flawless Face and Body Center, Inc. (“Flawless”) recognizes the importance and sensitivity of our clients’ personal data. We are committed to protect personal data and sensitive information. Our Privacy Policy ensures that all appropriate standards for personal data privacy and protection are compliant with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 01 (“DPA”) and its implementing rules and regulations. This Policy embodies how we may collect, use and disclose personal data or sensitive information and our clients’ rights as owners of this personal data. The Flawless team is mandated to follow this Privacy Policy.


This Data Privacy Policy applies to all personal information that we collect on Flawless’ website and social media platforms such as the following:

  1. Website : www.flawless.com.ph; shop.flawless.com.ph
  2. Facebook : Flawless Face and Body Clinic
  3. Twitter : @flawless_ph
  4. Instagram : @myflawless
  5. YouTube : Flawless Face and Body Clinic
  6. Customer Care
    • a) Feedback and Concerns : wecare@flawless.com.ph
    • b) Orders : onlineshop@flawless.com.ph

We will need our clients to provide us with some Personal Data and Sensitive Information before and while providing our services. These Personal Data may include, but are not limited to the following information, which may be used for identification purposes:

  1. Full Name
  2. Email Address
  3. Telephone or mobile numbers for identification purposes, billing, receipt of payment for services rendered or for mailing purposes as necessary
  4. Other Personal Data which may be used for giving, announcing or informing updates, information campaigns, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be related to the services we provide.

We may collect Sensitive Personal Information (SPI) such as:

  1. Sex and Gender
  2. Age
  3. Birthday
  4. Occupation
  5. Debit or Credit Card details for transaction payment of availed services or purchased products
  6. Medical History- This is obtained to assist the Medical Doctor on the recommended treatment/s and or follow-up visits.

Any processing, sharing or disclosure of your Personal Data, except, those provided by law, requires your consent or written authorization. You may withdraw your consent in writing at any time (subject to applicable Philippine Privacy laws and regulations).

We take it upon our clients to be responsible for ensuring that all information provided, i.e. Personal Information, Sensitive Personal Information or and even Privileged Information, are accurate, complete and updated.


Your Personal Data may be obtained by Flawless in various ways, such as but not limited to the following: interviews for application for employment, health or medical assessments and correspondences through telephone or mobile number, email, Flawless’ websites and social media platforms or from accredited and legitimate third parties.

In most instances, we obtain Personal Data that you provide us when you:

  1. Avail of, or inquire about our services by filling out application forms or other information forms through any of our available channels (e.g., online, upon availment of our services, or through our Medical Doctors and Clinic representatives);
  2. Get in touch with us to inquire about our products and services, file a complaint, or request for our services;
  3. Take part in our marketing promotions, research and surveys;
  4. Apply for a job with our company.

Flawless Headquarters and all its clinics are equipped with closed-circuit television (CCTV) cameras to ensure safety and security of its workforce and its clients.


We will only disclose or share your Personal Data to accredited, affiliated or independent/non-affiliated third parties, with strict adherence to the DPA and its implementing rules and regulations and the principles of data privacy and confidentiality, in any of these given circumstances:

  1. Consented disclosure to third parties; and
  2. As may be authorized or required by law
    • a) For the proper execution of processes related to the purposes declared in this Privacy Policy; or
    • b) The use or disclosure is reasonably necessary, required or authorized by and under any circumstances which the law so provides such as for criminal investigation, or upon lawful order of any court of law

In such cases, we may provide your Personal Data to:

  1. Our affiliates, subsidiaries or partner organizations or agencies including their sub-contractors or prospective business partners that act as our service providers and contractors;
  2. Law enforcement and government agencies

We will ensure that your Personal Data is disclosed or shared with strict adherence to the principles of Data Privacy and confidentiality.


We ensure that appropriate technical, organizational and physical security measures are in place.This is to protect the confidentiality, integrity, privacy and security of your Personal Data or any relevant information against unauthorized access, use, alteration, destruction and disclosure, unauthorized and fraudulent use and/or any other unlawful processing thereof.


We secure clients’ Personal Data obtained for a period of five (5) years after the last visit. This is for the purpose of maintaining medical record or history, visitation and availment history, or for such longer period as may be required by reasonable causes or circumstances provided under applicable laws, rules and regulations.


In the event when our clients’ Personal Data and any relevant information are no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we shall take reasonable and legal steps to permanently destroy, de-identify or anonymize these data and information.


Personal Data may be accessed by clients to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions as provided by law. Request for access may be made in writing by contacting our Data Protection Officer.


The access request is free of charge.The provision of a copy of our clients’ Personal Data, however, has a reasonable administrative fee. In such case, Flawless will require some form of proper identification and other relevant documents from our clients before the requested information is released. This is to ensure that we protect Personal Data entrusted to us.


  1. You have the right to be informed that your personal data will be, are being, or were, collected and processed.
  2. You have a right to access or obtain from an organization a copy of any information relating to you that they have on their computer database and/or manual filing system. It should be provided in an easy-to-access format, accompanied with a full explanation executed in plain language.
  3. You have the right to object to the collection and processing of personal information that was unlawfully obtained without your consent.
  4. You have the right to suspend, withdraw or order the blocking, removal or destruction of your personal data under circumstances provided by law.
  5. You may claim compensation if you suffered damages due to inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or unauthorized use of personal data.
  6. You have a right to file a complaint with the National Privacy Commission if you feel that your personal information has been misused, maliciously disclosed, improperly disposed, or that any of your data privacy rights have been violated.
  7. You have the right to dispute and have corrected any inaccuracy or error in the data that the Personal Information Controller (PIC) hold about you.
  8. You have the right to data portability, which allows you to obtain and electronically move, copy or transfer your data in a secure manner, for further use.

If you have any questions, concerns or suggestions regarding our Privacy Statement and Policy, Flawless’ use and management of your Personal Data, or your rights in relation to the DPA and relevant Privacy Laws, you may reach us through the following contact details:


DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
  • Forever Flawless Face and Body Center, Inc.
  • Office Address: 2nd Floor Hanston Square
  • 17 San Miguel Ave., Ortigas Center, Pasig City 1605
  • Telephone : (0) 8584-6807 local 128
  • Email : dpm@flawless.com.ph